Weight Filling Machine
video

Weight Filling Machine

1.Weight Filling Machine works for powder products & products as rice etc..
2.Weight Filling Machine works from 5g to 500g.
3.Weight Filling Machine has semi-auto & auto working model.
4.Easy to operate on PLC controller.
5.Stainless steel whole machine.
Voltage: 220V/50Hz 110V/60Hz
Plug: US, UK, EU standards
Product Introduction

 

Introduction:

 

Weight filling machines are a popular tool used in various industries to accurately measure and fill containers with liquids or powders. These machines are designed to measure products by weight and fill the containers according to the desired ratio. This machine is an excellent option for bulk manufacturing where consistent weight measurements are crucial for the product's quality and packaging.

 

Features of the Weight Filling Machine:

 

Following are the features of our Weight Filling Machine,

 

Accurate Measurement:

 

Our weight filling machine is designed to give accurate and precise weight measurements that help avoid any potential product waste. As accuracy is vital in ensuring a product's quality, our machine is engineered with high precision sensors that can measure the weight of products with negligible error.

 

Automatic Filling:

 

Our weight filling machine is an automatic filling system that can fill a predetermined quantity of products into containers with minimum wastage. Once the set limit of the product has been reached, the machine stops the filling process, and the container is automatically removed - making the process quick and seamless.

 

Variable Speeds:

 

This weight filling machine has a variable speed feature that enables the control of filling speed based on the product's characteristics, which helps prevent spillage or overflow. Moreover, it can detect if any product has been spilled, and it stops filling until the issue is resolved.

 

Easy to Operate:

 

Our weight filling machine is user friendly and easy to operate. All features of the machine can be controlled using an intuitive touch screen panel that displays real-time data such as the amount of product filled, the total number of products filled and remaining capacity of the product within the tank.

 

Easy to Maintain:

 

The designing of the machine is simple and easy, making it very easy to maintain. The machine's main components, such as the filler pipes, valves, and tanks, are easily accessible, and the equipment comes with step-by-step maintenance instructions.

 

Applications:

 

Our weight filling machine is ideal for small and large-scale industrial applications, and it can be used in various industries such as food & beverages, cosmetics, chemicals, and pharmaceuticals.

 

Food & Beverages:

 

In the food and beverage industry, our weight filling machine can be used to fill containers with liquids such as oils, juices, and sauces as well as dry products such as spices and granular items.

 

Cosmetics:

 

Our weight filling machines can be used in the cosmetics industry to fill containers with various products such as oils, lotions, and shampoos. With the accurate measurement of our machine, this ensures the consumer will receive exactly the amount of product they are paying for.

 

Chemicals:

 

Our weight filling machine is ideal for the chemical industry, which deals with precise measurements and high-quality products. Our machine can fill volatile liquids or corrosive chemicals into containers with accuracy and precision, reducing the risk of accidents.

 

Pharmaceuticals:

 

Our weight filling machine plays a significant role in the pharmaceutical industry using the machine for measuring and filling small quantities of tablets and capsules.

 

Conclusion:

 

Our weight filling machine is a high-quality product that is designed to give accurate results consistently. It is easy to use and maintain, making it a cost-effective solution for various industries. We believe our machine will provide value to each industry with its precise measurement that can minimize product wastage while delivering quality to the consumer. Therefore, we urge you to choose our weight filling machine as your ideal investment for all your production needs.

 


Weight filling machine description

The Weight Filling Machine is suitable for many types products from 5g to 500g. You can adjust the filling weight on the controller. Easy and fast!


Weight filling machine technology data sheet

Model

FF-500

Voltage

AC220V/50Hz or 110V/60Hz

Power

80W

Packing Range

5-500 (g)

Weighing Range

5-500 (g)

Measurement Method

Weighing type (industrial electronic scale)

Material

Steel Stainless (201/304)

Error(per bag)

1% (According to product)

Packing Speed

10-30bags/min

Machine Net Weight

10kgs

OEM Service

Acceptable


Service&advantages

1. Strict quality control from raw materials to finished products.

2. OEM & ODM order acceptable with professional Engineers.

3. Different plug and Voltage Rate supply.

4. Many efficient logistic which ensure goods shipment in time and win much more time.

5. Reply in 24 hours,1 year warranty, and technical support all the time.

6. Protection on customer private information.


Weight filling machine pictures



Welcome more discussion on the weight filling machine!

Hot Tags: weight filling machine, China weight filling machine manufacturers, suppliers, factory, self adhesive plastic labels machines, plastic cap sealing machine, security label applicator, double vacuum chamber machines, table top vacuum packing machine, rice vacuum packing machine

Send Inquiry

whatsapp

skype

E-mail

Inquiry